André-Pierre Gignac10

🇫🇷 France · Striker

André-Pierre Gignac

أندريه بيير جينياك

Position
Striker
Current club
—
Shirt number
10
Born
1985
Height
185 cm

Club career

  1. Tigres UANL2015–2026
  2. Marseille2010–2015
  3. Toulouse2007–2010
  4. Pau Football Club Loan2005–2006
  5. Lorient2004–2007

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A winger from Argentina who played for Atlético Madrid, San Lorenzo and Tigres UANL. Who is he?Reveal the answerÁngel CorreaÁngel Correa
A striker from Ecuador who played for West Ham United, Fenerbahçe and Internacional. Who is he?Reveal the answerEnner ValenciaEnner Valencia
A striker from France who played for Real Madrid, Lyon and Al Hilal. Who is he?Reveal the answerKarim BenzemaKarim Benzema

Players from Tigres UANL

More players from France

FAQ

What nationality is André-Pierre Gignac?

André-Pierre Gignac is from France 🇫🇷.

What position does André-Pierre Gignac play?

André-Pierre Gignac plays as a striker.

Which clubs has André-Pierre Gignac played for?

André-Pierre Gignac has played for Lorient, Pau Football Club, Toulouse, Marseille, Tigres UANL.

What is André-Pierre Gignac's shirt number?

André-Pierre Gignac wears the number 10 shirt.

When was André-Pierre Gignac born?

André-Pierre Gignac was born in 1985.

How tall is André-Pierre Gignac?

André-Pierre Gignac is 185 cm tall.

Could you name Gignac from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store