Azzedine Ounahi21

🇲🇦 Morocco · Midfielder

Azzedine Ounahi

عز الدين أوناحي

Position
Midfielder
Current club
Panathinaikos
Shirt number
21
Born
2000
Height
182 cm
Foot
Right

Club career

  1. Panathinaikos2026–present
  2. Girona2025–2026
  3. Panathinaikos Loan2024–2025
  4. Marseille2023–2025
  5. Angers2021–2023
  6. US Avranches2020–2021

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A midfielder from Ghana who played for Real Madrid, Chelsea and Milan. Who is he?Reveal the answerMichael EssienMichael Essien
A defensive midfielder from Brazil who played for Arsenal, Grêmio and Atlético Mineiro. Who is he?Reveal the answerGilberto SilvaGilberto Silva
A right-back from Morocco who played for Real Madrid, Inter and Paris Saint-Germain. Who is he?Reveal the answerAchraf HakimiAchraf Hakimi

Players from Panathinaikos

More players from Morocco

FAQ

What nationality is Azzedine Ounahi?

Azzedine Ounahi is from Morocco 🇲🇦.

What position does Azzedine Ounahi play?

Azzedine Ounahi plays as a midfielder.

Which club does Azzedine Ounahi play for?

Azzedine Ounahi currently plays for Panathinaikos.

Which clubs has Azzedine Ounahi played for?

Azzedine Ounahi has played for US Avranches, Angers, Marseille, Panathinaikos, Girona.

What is Azzedine Ounahi's shirt number?

Azzedine Ounahi wears the number 21 shirt.

When was Azzedine Ounahi born?

Azzedine Ounahi was born in 2000.

How tall is Azzedine Ounahi?

Azzedine Ounahi is 182 cm tall.

Could you name Ounahi from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store