Dani Parejo10

🇪🇸 Spain · Midfielder

Dani Parejo

داني باريخو

Position
Midfielder
Current club
Villarreal
Shirt number
10
Born
1989

Club career

  1. Villarreal2020–present
  2. Valencia2011–2020
  3. Getafe2009–2011
  4. Real Madrid2008–2009

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A playmaker from Argentina who played for Barcelona, Villarreal and Boca Juniors. Who is he?Reveal the answerJuan Román RiquelmeJuan Román Riquelme
A defensive midfielder from Spain who played for Barcelona, Manchester City and Atlético Madrid. Who is he?Reveal the answerRodriRodri
A midfielder from Spain who played for Barcelona, Vissel Kobe and Emirates Club. Who is he?Reveal the answerAndrés IniestaAndrés Iniesta

Players from Villarreal

More players from Spain

FAQ

What nationality is Dani Parejo?

Dani Parejo is from Spain 🇪🇸.

What position does Dani Parejo play?

Dani Parejo plays as a midfielder.

Which club does Dani Parejo play for?

Dani Parejo currently plays for Villarreal.

Which clubs has Dani Parejo played for?

Dani Parejo has played for Real Madrid, Getafe, Valencia, Villarreal.

What is Dani Parejo's shirt number?

Dani Parejo wears the number 10 shirt.

When was Dani Parejo born?

Dani Parejo was born in 1989.

Could you name Parejo from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store