Diego Tristán7

🇪🇸 Spain · Striker

Diego Tristán

دييغو تريستان

Position
Striker
Current club
Retired
Shirt number
7
Born
1976
Height
186 cm

Club career

  1. Cádiz2009–2010
  2. West Ham United2008–2009
  3. Livorno2007–2008
  4. Mallorca2006–2007
  5. Deportivo La Coruña2000–2006
  6. Mallorca1999–2000

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A left-back from Spain who played for Real Madrid, Arsenal and Atlético Madrid. Who is he?Reveal the answerJosé Antonio ReyesJosé Antonio Reyes
A striker from Spain who played for Real Madrid, Manchester City and Sevilla. Who is he?Reveal the answerÁlvaro NegredoÁlvaro Negredo
A midfielder from Spain who played for Barcelona, Vissel Kobe and Emirates Club. Who is he?Reveal the answerAndrés IniestaAndrés Iniesta

Players from Cádiz

More players from Spain

FAQ

What nationality is Diego Tristán?

Diego Tristán is from Spain 🇪🇸.

What position does Diego Tristán play?

Diego Tristán plays as a striker.

Is Diego Tristán retired?

Yes, Diego Tristán is retired.

Which clubs has Diego Tristán played for?

Diego Tristán has played for Mallorca, Deportivo La Coruña, Livorno, West Ham United, Cádiz.

What is Diego Tristán's shirt number?

Diego Tristán wears the number 7 shirt.

When was Diego Tristán born?

Diego Tristán was born in 1976.

How tall is Diego Tristán?

Diego Tristán is 186 cm tall.

Could you name Diego Tristán from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store