Éder Citadin

🇮🇹 Italy · Striker

Éder Citadin

إيدير سيتادين

Position
Striker
Current club
Retired
Born
1986
Height
179 cm

Club career

  1. Criciúma Esporte Clube2023–2024
  2. São Paulo2021–2022
  3. Jiangsu F.C.2018–2020
  4. Inter2016–2018
  5. Inter Loan2016
  6. Sampdoria2012–2016
  7. Sampdoria Loan2012
  8. Cesena Loan2011–2012
  9. Brescia Loan2010–2011
  10. Empoli2009–2011
  11. Frosinone Calcio2007–2009
  12. Empoli2005–2007
  13. Criciúma Esporte Clube2004–2005

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A striker from Brazil who played for Porto, Galatasaray and Sporting CP. Who is he?Reveal the answerMário JardelMário Jardel
A goalkeeper from Italy who played for Juventus, Paris Saint-Germain and Parma. Who is he?Reveal the answerGianluigi BuffonGianluigi Buffon

Players from Criciúma Esporte Clube

More players from Italy

FAQ

What nationality is Éder Citadin?

Éder Citadin is from Italy 🇮🇹.

What position does Éder Citadin play?

Éder Citadin plays as a striker.

Is Éder Citadin retired?

Yes, Éder Citadin is retired.

Which clubs has Éder Citadin played for?

Éder Citadin has played for Criciúma Esporte Clube, Empoli, Frosinone Calcio, Brescia, Cesena, Sampdoria, Inter, Jiangsu F.C., São Paulo.

When was Éder Citadin born?

Éder Citadin was born in 1986.

How tall is Éder Citadin?

Éder Citadin is 179 cm tall.

Could you name Éder from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store