Gaku Shibasaki

🇯🇵 Japan · Midfielder

Gaku Shibasaki

غاكو شيباساكي

Position
Midfielder
Current club
Kashima Antlers
Born
1992
Height
175 cm

Club career

  1. Kashima Antlers2023–present
  2. Leganés2020–2023
  3. Deportivo La Coruña2019–2020
  4. Getafe2017–2019
  5. Tenerife2017
  6. Kashima Antlers2011–2016

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A playmaker from Brazil who played for Flamengo, Udinese and Kashima Antlers. Who is he?Reveal the answerZicoZico
A left-back from Qatar who played for Al Sadd and Kashima Antlers. Who is he?Reveal the answerAbdelkarim HassanAbdelkarim Hassan
An attacking midfielder from Japan who played for Roma, Fiorentina and Parma. Who is he?Reveal the answerHidetoshi NakataHidetoshi Nakata

Players from Kashima Antlers

More players from Japan

FAQ

What nationality is Gaku Shibasaki?

Gaku Shibasaki is from Japan 🇯🇵.

What position does Gaku Shibasaki play?

Gaku Shibasaki plays as a midfielder.

Which club does Gaku Shibasaki play for?

Gaku Shibasaki currently plays for Kashima Antlers.

Which clubs has Gaku Shibasaki played for?

Gaku Shibasaki has played for Kashima Antlers, Tenerife, Getafe, Deportivo La Coruña, Leganés.

When was Gaku Shibasaki born?

Gaku Shibasaki was born in 1992.

How tall is Gaku Shibasaki?

Gaku Shibasaki is 175 cm tall.

Could you name Shibasaki from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store