Glenn Hoddle

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England · Playmaker

Glenn Hoddle

غلين هودل

Position
Playmaker
Current club
Retired
Born
1957
Height
183 cm

Club career

  1. Chelsea1993–1995
  2. Swindon Town F.C.1991–1993
  3. Monaco1987–1991
  4. Tottenham1975–1987

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A striker from Ivory Coast who played for Chelsea, Marseille and Galatasaray. Who is he?Reveal the answerDidier DrogbaDidier Drogba
An attacking midfielder from Belgium who played for Chelsea, Manchester City and Napoli. Who is he?Reveal the answerKevin De BruyneKevin De Bruyne
A midfielder from England who played for Real Madrid, Manchester United and Milan. Who is he?Reveal the answerDavid BeckhamDavid Beckham

Players from Chelsea

More players from England

FAQ

What nationality is Glenn Hoddle?

Glenn Hoddle is from England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿.

What position does Glenn Hoddle play?

Glenn Hoddle plays as a playmaker.

Is Glenn Hoddle retired?

Yes, Glenn Hoddle is retired.

Which clubs has Glenn Hoddle played for?

Glenn Hoddle has played for Tottenham, Monaco, Swindon Town F.C., Chelsea.

When was Glenn Hoddle born?

Glenn Hoddle was born in 1957.

How tall is Glenn Hoddle?

Glenn Hoddle is 183 cm tall.

Could you name Hoddle from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store