Iván Córdoba2

🇨🇴 Colombia · Centre-back

Iván Córdoba

إيفان كوردوبا

Position
Centre-back
Current club
Retired
Shirt number
2
Born
1976
Height
173 cm

Club career

  1. Inter2000–2012
  2. San Lorenzo1998–2000
  3. Atlético Nacional1996–1998
  4. Deportivo Rionegro1993–1995

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A left-back from Brazil who played for Real Madrid, Inter and Fenerbahçe. Who is he?Reveal the answerRoberto CarlosRoberto Carlos
A striker from Brazil who played for Barcelona, Real Madrid and Milan. Who is he?Reveal the answerRonaldo NazárioRonaldo Nazário
A playmaker from Colombia who played for Real Madrid, Bayern Munich and Monaco. Who is he?Reveal the answerJames RodríguezJames Rodríguez

Players from Inter

More players from Colombia

FAQ

What nationality is Iván Córdoba?

Iván Córdoba is from Colombia 🇨🇴.

What position does Iván Córdoba play?

Iván Córdoba plays as a centre-back.

Is Iván Córdoba retired?

Yes, Iván Córdoba is retired.

Which clubs has Iván Córdoba played for?

Iván Córdoba has played for Deportivo Rionegro, Atlético Nacional, San Lorenzo, Inter.

What is Iván Córdoba's shirt number?

Iván Córdoba wears the number 2 shirt.

When was Iván Córdoba born?

Iván Córdoba was born in 1976.

How tall is Iván Córdoba?

Iván Córdoba is 173 cm tall.

Could you name Córdoba from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store