Jens Nowotny

🇩🇪 Germany · Centre-back

Jens Nowotny

ينس نوفوتني

Position
Centre-back
Current club
Retired
Born
1974

Club career

  1. Dinamo Zagreb2006–2007
  2. Bayer Leverkusen1996–2006
  3. Karlsruher SC1991–1996

Riddles from his teammates' careers

An attacking midfielder from Spain who played for Barcelona, RB Leipzig and Dinamo Zagreb. Who is he?Reveal the answerDani OlmoDani Olmo
A centre-back from Croatia who played for Manchester City, RB Leipzig and Dinamo Zagreb. Who is he?Reveal the answerJoško GvardiolJoško Gvardiol
A midfielder from Germany who played for Manchester United, Bayern Munich and Chicago Fire. Who is he?Reveal the answerBastian SchweinsteigerBastian Schweinsteiger

Players from Dinamo Zagreb

More players from Germany

FAQ

What nationality is Jens Nowotny?

Jens Nowotny is from Germany 🇩🇪.

What position does Jens Nowotny play?

Jens Nowotny plays as a centre-back.

Is Jens Nowotny retired?

Yes, Jens Nowotny is retired.

Which clubs has Jens Nowotny played for?

Jens Nowotny has played for Karlsruher SC, Bayer Leverkusen, Dinamo Zagreb.

When was Jens Nowotny born?

Jens Nowotny was born in 1974.

Could you name Nowotny from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store