Jurriën Timber12

🇳🇱 Netherlands · Centre-back

Jurriën Timber

يورين تيمبر

Position
Centre-back
Current club
Arsenal
Shirt number
12
Born
2001
Height
179 cm
Foot
Right

Club career

  1. Arsenal2023–present
  2. Ajax2020–2023

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A striker from France who played for Barcelona, Juventus and Arsenal. Who is he?Reveal the answerThierry HenryThierry Henry
A winger from England who played for Arsenal. Who is he?Reveal the answerBukayo SakaBukayo Saka
A striker from Netherlands who played for Barcelona, Ajax and Feyenoord. Who is he?Reveal the answerJohan CruyffJohan Cruyff

Players from Arsenal

More players from Netherlands

FAQ

What nationality is Jurriën Timber?

Jurriën Timber is from Netherlands 🇳🇱.

What position does Jurriën Timber play?

Jurriën Timber plays as a centre-back.

Which club does Jurriën Timber play for?

Jurriën Timber currently plays for Arsenal.

Which clubs has Jurriën Timber played for?

Jurriën Timber has played for Ajax, Arsenal.

What is Jurriën Timber's shirt number?

Jurriën Timber wears the number 12 shirt.

When was Jurriën Timber born?

Jurriën Timber was born in 2001.

How tall is Jurriën Timber?

Jurriën Timber is 179 cm tall.

Could you name Timber from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store