Ludwig Augustinsson

🇸🇪 Sweden · Left-back

Ludwig Augustinsson

لودفيغ أوغوستينسون

Position
Left-back
Current club
Anderlecht
Born
1994
Height
181 cm
Foot
Left

Club career

  1. Anderlecht2024–present
  2. Anderlecht Loan2023–2024
  3. Mallorca Loan2023
  4. Aston Villa Loan2022–2023
  5. Sevilla2021–2024
  6. Werder Bremen2017–2021
  7. Copenhagen2015–2017
  8. IFK Göteborg2013–2014
  9. IF Brommapojkarna2011–2012

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A midfielder from Egypt who played for Al Ahly SC, Beşiktaş and Zamalek. Who is he?Reveal the answerAhmed HassanAhmed Hassan
A striker from Belgium who played for Chelsea, Manchester United and Inter. Who is he?Reveal the answerRomelu LukakuRomelu Lukaku
A striker from Sweden who played for Barcelona, Manchester United and Milan. Who is he?Reveal the answerZlatan IbrahimovićZlatan Ibrahimović

Players from Anderlecht

More players from Sweden

FAQ

What nationality is Ludwig Augustinsson?

Ludwig Augustinsson is from Sweden 🇸🇪.

What position does Ludwig Augustinsson play?

Ludwig Augustinsson plays as a left-back.

Which club does Ludwig Augustinsson play for?

Ludwig Augustinsson currently plays for Anderlecht.

Which clubs has Ludwig Augustinsson played for?

Ludwig Augustinsson has played for IF Brommapojkarna, IFK Göteborg, Copenhagen, Werder Bremen, Sevilla, Aston Villa, Mallorca, Anderlecht.

When was Ludwig Augustinsson born?

Ludwig Augustinsson was born in 1994.

How tall is Ludwig Augustinsson?

Ludwig Augustinsson is 181 cm tall.

Could you name Augustinsson from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store