Matías Fernández

🇨🇱 Chile · Midfielder

Matías Fernández

ماتياس فرنانديز

Position
Midfielder
Current club
Retired
Born
1986

Club career

  1. Club Deportes La Serena2021–2022
  2. Colo-Colo2020–2021
  3. Atlético Junior2019
  4. Necaxa2017–2019
  5. Milan Loan2016–2017
  6. Fiorentina2012–2017
  7. Sporting CP2009–2012
  8. Villarreal2006–2009
  9. Colo-Colo2004–2006

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A striker from Chile who played for Real Zaragoza, Monterrey and Colo-Colo. Who is he?Reveal the answerHumberto SuazoHumberto Suazo
A midfielder from Chile who played for Hamburger SV, Celta Vigo and Basel. Who is he?Reveal the answerMarcelo DíazMarcelo Díaz
A winger from Chile who played for Barcelona, Manchester United and Inter. Who is he?Reveal the answerAlexis SánchezAlexis Sánchez

Players from Club Deportes La Serena

More players from Chile

FAQ

What nationality is Matías Fernández?

Matías Fernández is from Chile 🇨🇱.

What position does Matías Fernández play?

Matías Fernández plays as a midfielder.

Is Matías Fernández retired?

Yes, Matías Fernández is retired.

Which clubs has Matías Fernández played for?

Matías Fernández has played for Colo-Colo, Villarreal, Sporting CP, Fiorentina, Milan, Necaxa, Atlético Junior, Club Deportes La Serena.

When was Matías Fernández born?

Matías Fernández was born in 1986.

Could you name Matías Fernández from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store