Sami El-Sheshini

🇪🇬 Egypt · Centre-back

Sami El-Sheshini

سامي الشيشيني

Position
Centre-back
Current club
Retired
Born
1972

Club career

  1. Al Kuwait2001–2002
  2. Zamalek1991–2001

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A defensive midfielder from Nigeria who played for Chelsea, Stoke City and Middlesbrough. Who is he?Reveal the answerJohn Obi MikelJohn Obi Mikel
A striker from Kuwait who played for Al Hilal, Al Ain and Al Rayyan. Who is he?Reveal the answerBashar AbdullahBashar Abdullah
A winger from Egypt who played for Chelsea, Liverpool and Roma. Who is he?Reveal the answerMohamed SalahMohamed Salah

Players from Al Kuwait

More players from Egypt

FAQ

What nationality is Sami El-Sheshini?

Sami El-Sheshini is from Egypt 🇪🇬.

What position does Sami El-Sheshini play?

Sami El-Sheshini plays as a centre-back.

Is Sami El-Sheshini retired?

Yes, Sami El-Sheshini is retired.

Which clubs has Sami El-Sheshini played for?

Sami El-Sheshini has played for Zamalek, Al Kuwait.

When was Sami El-Sheshini born?

Sami El-Sheshini was born in 1972.

Could you name Sami El-Sheshini from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store