Shkodran Mustafi20

🇩🇪 Germany · Centre-back

Shkodran Mustafi

شكودران مصطفى

Position
Centre-back
Current club
Retired
Shirt number
20
Born
1992
Height
184 cm
Foot
Right

Club career

  1. Levante2021–2023
  2. Schalke 04 Loan2021
  3. Arsenal2016–2021
  4. Valencia2014–2016
  5. Sampdoria2012–2014
  6. Everton2009–2012

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A goalkeeper from Costa Rica who played for Real Madrid, Paris Saint-Germain and Nottingham Forest. Who is he?Reveal the answerKeylor NavasKeylor Navas
A striker from Italy who played for Milan, Inter and Fiorentina. Who is he?Reveal the answerGiampaolo PazziniGiampaolo Pazzini
A midfielder from Germany who played for Manchester United, Bayern Munich and Chicago Fire. Who is he?Reveal the answerBastian SchweinsteigerBastian Schweinsteiger

Players from Levante

More players from Germany

FAQ

What nationality is Shkodran Mustafi?

Shkodran Mustafi is from Germany 🇩🇪.

What position does Shkodran Mustafi play?

Shkodran Mustafi plays as a centre-back.

Is Shkodran Mustafi retired?

Yes, Shkodran Mustafi is retired.

Which clubs has Shkodran Mustafi played for?

Shkodran Mustafi has played for Everton, Sampdoria, Valencia, Arsenal, Schalke 04, Levante.

What is Shkodran Mustafi's shirt number?

Shkodran Mustafi wears the number 20 shirt.

When was Shkodran Mustafi born?

Shkodran Mustafi was born in 1992.

How tall is Shkodran Mustafi?

Shkodran Mustafi is 184 cm tall.

Could you name Mustafi from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store