Tarak Dhiab

🇹🇳 Tunisia · Playmaker

Tarak Dhiab

طارق ذياب

Position
Playmaker
Current club
Retired
Born
1954

Club career

  1. Espérance de Tunis1980–1990
  2. Al Ahli1978–1980
  3. Espérance de Tunis1972–1978

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A winger from Tunisia who played for Al Arabi, Al Duhail and Espérance de Tunis. Who is he?Reveal the answerYoussef MsakniYoussef Msakni
A midfielder from Tunisia who played for Al Ahly SC, Espérance de Tunis and Ferencváros. Who is he?Reveal the answerMohamed Ali Ben RomdhaneMohamed Ali Ben Romdhane
A left-back from Tunisia who played for Al Ahly SC and CS Sfaxien. Who is he?Reveal the answerAli MaâloulAli Maâloul

Players from Espérance de Tunis

More players from Tunisia

FAQ

What nationality is Tarak Dhiab?

Tarak Dhiab is from Tunisia 🇹🇳.

What position does Tarak Dhiab play?

Tarak Dhiab plays as a playmaker.

Is Tarak Dhiab retired?

Yes, Tarak Dhiab is retired.

Which clubs has Tarak Dhiab played for?

Tarak Dhiab has played for Espérance de Tunis, Al Ahli.

When was Tarak Dhiab born?

Tarak Dhiab was born in 1954.

Could you name Tarak Dhiab from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store