Wilson Palacios

🇭🇳 Honduras · Midfielder

Wilson Palacios

ويلسون بلاسيوس

Position
Midfielder
Current club
C.D. Olimpia
Born
1984
Height
178 cm

Club career

  1. C.D. Olimpia2018–present
  2. Miami FC2016–2017
  3. Stoke City2011–2015
  4. Tottenham2009–2011
  5. Wigan Athletic2008–2009
  6. Birmingham City Loan2007–2008
  7. C.D. Olimpia2002–2008

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A striker from Honduras who played for Inter, Benfica and Genoa. Who is he?Reveal the answerDavid SuazoDavid Suazo

Players from C.D. Olimpia

FAQ

What nationality is Wilson Palacios?

Wilson Palacios is from Honduras 🇭🇳.

What position does Wilson Palacios play?

Wilson Palacios plays as a midfielder.

Which club does Wilson Palacios play for?

Wilson Palacios currently plays for C.D. Olimpia.

Which clubs has Wilson Palacios played for?

Wilson Palacios has played for C.D. Olimpia, Birmingham City, Wigan Athletic, Tottenham, Stoke City, Miami FC.

When was Wilson Palacios born?

Wilson Palacios was born in 1984.

How tall is Wilson Palacios?

Wilson Palacios is 178 cm tall.

Could you name Palacios from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store