Issa Diop6

🇲🇦 Morocco · Centre-back

Issa Diop

عيسى ديوب

Position
Centre-back
Current club
Ipswich Town
Shirt number
6
Born
1997
Height
194 cm
Foot
Right

Club career

  1. Ipswich Town2026–present
  2. Fulham2022–2026
  3. West Ham United2018–2022
  4. Toulouse2015–2018

Riddles from his teammates' careers

A winger from England who played for Manchester United, Inter and Everton. Who is he?Reveal the answerAshley YoungAshley Young
A winger from England who played for Tottenham, Newcastle United and Leeds United. Who is he?Reveal the answerAndros TownsendAndros Townsend
A right-back from Morocco who played for Real Madrid, Inter and Paris Saint-Germain. Who is he?Reveal the answerAchraf HakimiAchraf Hakimi

Players from Ipswich Town

More players from Morocco

FAQ

What nationality is Issa Diop?

Issa Diop is from Morocco 🇲🇦.

What position does Issa Diop play?

Issa Diop plays as a centre-back.

Which club does Issa Diop play for?

Issa Diop currently plays for Ipswich Town.

Which clubs has Issa Diop played for?

Issa Diop has played for Toulouse, West Ham United, Fulham, Ipswich Town.

What is Issa Diop's shirt number?

Issa Diop wears the number 6 shirt.

When was Issa Diop born?

Issa Diop was born in 1997.

How tall is Issa Diop?

Issa Diop is 194 cm tall.

Could you name Issa Diop from his shadow?

Guess him and 3,000+ more in WhoBaller.

Download on theApp Store